Skip to main content

PRIVACY NOTICE

Understand the importance of your privacy to us at GoBots.

 

Who are we and what is the contact of our Supervisor?

We are GoBots Soluções Inteligentes Ltda. 

the contact of our in charge It is: [[email protected]]

What we do

Agility, objectivity and clarity is what moves us. We are a company that facilitates your interaction with E-commerce through intelligent messages formulated instantly from the use of Artificial Intelligence.

What is our commitment to privacy? 

When it comes to privacy and data protection, our commitment is serious. We take care that all Personal data are Treaties safely and only to achieve the objective set at the time of contracting our services.

What is the purpose of this notice?

In this notice you will access clear information about how your personal data is handled by GoBots. The text of this notice has been written free of any “legalese”, but if you don't understand a word, don't worry, we have prepared a glossary at the end of this notice.

When and how we collect your Personal data?

 

 

When U.S
we collect

 

When one
third party sends us

 

When you
provide us

-
-
(I.e.
“Contact Us” registration on our website
-
-
(I.e.
registration in mailing from our website
-
-
(I.e.
Request a demo
(I.e.
(I.e.
(I.e.
Interaction with our Bot.
(I.e.
-
-
Collection of cookies on our website
(I.e.
(I.e.
(I.e.
training of our Bot.

Quais Personal data are collected and why?

Personal data Purposes
Full name;
Cell phone;
Email address;
Allow the realization of a demonstration; and
Allow you to contact us.
History of products and services purchased.
Development of new products.
CPF/CNPJ; and
Full name;
Enable service by our Bot.
History of products and services purchased;
Questions asked; and
Satisfaction rate;
Improved hit rate of our Bot.
Full name;
Cell phone;
Email address;
History of products and services purchased;
Questions asked; and
Satisfaction rate;
CPF; and
History of products and services purchased.
To exercise our rights; and To meet legal requirements.
Cell phone;
Email address;
Marketing and prospecting actions; announcements.
History of products and services purchased; and
Prediction of your preferences.
Allow customization of our services.

we share your Personal data com The XNUMXrd. Understand why.

GoBots need to share their Personal data to carry out some activities, understand below why and with which The XNUMXrd we do it. 

 
Information storage, including Personal data
cloud providers
Compliance with legal or regulatory obligations
Competent authorities
Exercise of GoBots rights
Competent authorities
Provision of legal services
partner offices
Project and service management
management platforms

Important: for the protection of your information, GoBots will only share the data necessary for the activities.

How do we keep information secure?  

At GoBots, information security is essential. We protect all data in our custody, including Personal data. When information is in the care of Third Parties engaged by GoBots, we take steps to ensure that they will also have the same care employed by GoBots. 

for how long your Personal data will stay with GoBots? 

 The time your Personal data will be stored with GoBots will depend on the type of relationship you have with us. Our goal is to store information only for as long as it is necessary for the purpose(s) agreed between GoBots and you at the beginning of our relationship. In some situations, we may keep Personal Data for an additional period, especially when such maintenance is necessary to preserve GoBots' rights or to meet legal/contractual obligations assumed by the company. 

 What is GoBots' liability for its Personal data and what are your rights brought by the LGPD

 GoBots provides fulfillment support services for E-commerce and therefore cannot always be considered fully responsible for determining what happens to its Personal data. When you make a request to us and GoBots is not responsible for determining how your Personal data are Treaties, we will inform you and, when possible, we will point out who is really responsible for this decision. 

When GoBots is responsible for determining the Treatment of your Personal data, we guarantee that you have the possibility to request the exercise of the rights brought by LGPD. To make it easier, we present below what these rights are and what are the requirements to make a request:

Right application requirements
Confirmation of the existence of Treatment de Personal data by GoBots
– Confirmation of your identity
Access to Personal data
– Confirmation of your identity
correction of Personal data, when incomplete, inaccurate or outdated
– Confirmation of your identity
– Evidence that your Personal data object of the request are incorrect, inaccurate or out of date
Anonymization, blocking or deletion of Personal data
– Confirmation of your identity
– Evidence that the Personal data object of the request are unnecessary, excessive or that were treated in disagreement with the LGPD
Portability of Personal data
– Confirmation of your identity
– Regulation by ANPD about the criteria for Interoperability
elimination of Personal data Treaties to Consent
– Confirmation of your identity
Personal data Treaties With your Consent
Information about the possibilities and consequences of not providing my Consent
– Confirmation of your identity
revocation of Consent manifested
– Confirmation of your identity
– Personal Data Processed with Your Consent
Information about the Third Parties that participated in the sharing of their Personal data
– Confirmation of your identity
opposition to Treatment
– Confirmation of your identity
Legal base different from Consent
– Evidence of non-compliance with the LGPD
Reviewing Automated Decision or information about criteria
– Confirmation of your identity
– Existence of a decision that significantly affects your interests

The requirements presented above are essential to enable the request to be carried out. However, even if the criteria are met, your request may be denied if you run into technical or legal limits that reasonably apply. If the request is denied, Gobots will inform you of the reasons for this denial. 

Requests to exercise these rights may be made through the channel [email protected]

Using Cookies

How to limit the use of Cookies?

You can limit which Cookies will be collected about you. This action can be performed through simple adjustments in the settings of the internet browser used to access the GoBots page.

What are the consequences?

The consequences of limiting the use of Cookies will depend on what types of files were limited and excluded. Example: if a Cookie essential is limited and excluded, the GoBots page may not function properly.

What types of Cookies are used?

    • Session [These cookies help us collect information about how users interact with our website, from an access token, allowing us to improve a service and the website's browsing experience]
  • Marketing [These cookies help us make advertising and browsing experience more engaging for our users and more valuable to GoBots and business partners].
  • Analytics [These cookies help to understand users' engagement with the site. For example, Google Analytics is Google's analytics tool that helps website and app owners understand user engagement].

Glossary

    • GDPR: General Data Protection Law or Federal Law No. 13.709/2018;
    • Treatment: Any activity carried out with Personal Data. Collect, store and delete are examples of Treatment;
    • In charge: Person responsible at GoBots for data protection;
    • Legal Basis: Hypotheses that allow the performance of a Personal Data Processing activity;
    • Consent: Authorization expressed freely, unequivocally and informed, in which you authorize the Processing of your Personal Data;
    • Personal data: Information that can identify the user or make him or her identifiable. Example: name, CPF and history of purchased products; 
    • Cookies: Files created when you visit the GoBots website, saved on your computer through the internet browser used; 
    • The XNUMXrd: People who are not part of GoBots' staff and who provide services or provide products to GoBots;
    • Automated Decision: Decisions taken without any human interference, only automatically;
    • Bot: Application developed to simulate human actions; 
    • Artificial Intelligence: Grouping of technologies that simulate human capabilities linked to intelligence. Example: reasoning and perception of the environment; and 
    • Interoperability: Specifications that allow the communication of information between one system and another (similar or not). 

Contact Us

In case of questions or suggestions, we ask you to send us a message through the channel: [email protected] It will be a pleasure to serve you. 

Last update date: 17/12/2020 

Close Menu
Open chat
Want to sell more on marketplaces?
Hi! If you want to sell more on the marketplaces, talk to us!